?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 December 2037 @ 07:14 pm
friends only  
you read
 
 
 
:)brokentempers on January 31st, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
i found you in the summer sets community. we go to a lot of the same shows. add?
scientist!wearescientists on January 31st, 2009 02:23 am (UTC)
definately! i love me some az friends! :3
& hearts ; G A B Y: Laduree [[by boundary]]stardust_ballad on March 1st, 2009 09:17 am (UTC)
Add me :O

sucks to your ass-marfapplejuice on March 7th, 2009 05:24 am (UTC)
You like Sing it Loud, one of your interests is in Utah where I happen to live, and I've seen you post in shitlist and weloveit and I dig your Quinn icon.

Therefore, I am adding :)
scientist!: soufg- Quinnwearescientists on March 7th, 2009 05:27 am (UTC)
Aw, adding you back! :')
I love Sing It Loud and Utah, ngl.
sucks to your ass-marfapplejuice on March 7th, 2009 05:39 am (UTC)
Why do you love Utah ahahaa
scientist!wearescientists on March 7th, 2009 05:43 am (UTC)
I went there in '07 to go to Warped and to visit my moms' friends. They took us down to Orem and all these fab green places and Tempe Square. Being from Arizona, we have no green or many trees. I just think it's such a fabulous place to visit and it just has a ~place in my heart~ (as corny as that sounds).
cut me up jennie: scientists: keithwestends on April 7th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
well idk so apparently you're the keith murray of livejournal, and i have therefore claimed you as my soulmate so i think it is obligatory for you to add me so we can fangirl over him some moar

jus sayin
scientist!: Bar- Keith Murraywearescientists on April 7th, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA. We so can, adding! ♥
Frankie Horror: Frank (tbp)letdwn_downtown on September 2nd, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
Haylo! It's me, Frankie (www.twitter.com/frankienacov) we've been talking for a while on Twatter and AIM and what not so it's about time I added you on Livejournal!

offempirespromo on February 6th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)

offempires is an off-topic community stemming from empires.
Anyone is currently welcome to participate in the community.
Introduce yourself, get to know people, and post about whatever.
All topics of conversation are welcome.


Sorry if this is unwanted, please delete.
(Deleted comment)
scientist!wearescientists on September 13th, 2010 02:22 am (UTC)
Excuse me?
antiebarbieantiebarbie on November 22nd, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)
hello
Hi ya.

How are you?

thought you might have some interesting posts.

Thanks
livesamanthalivesamantha on April 17th, 2011 04:47 am (UTC)
add me girlfrannnnnnd
scientist!wearescientists on April 17th, 2011 05:33 am (UTC)
okay girrrl
Detritus topiarypineapplemango on August 31st, 2011 04:42 am (UTC)
hey I'm from the we fags community, and would like to be friends!
scientist!wearescientists on September 1st, 2011 03:02 am (UTC)
added! :D
Mollypirateninsel on February 5th, 2012 08:22 pm (UTC)
Hi from wefagz. Tryin' to make new frands.
scientist!wearescientists on February 6th, 2012 02:06 am (UTC)
Adding
amoxicillin_91 on March 20th, 2012 02:09 am (UTC)
I can't message you because of your privacy settings but:

Haha it's whatever. I'm so glad you got your bug! Yeah, VW has a confusing as fuck layout. The Jetta I drove you had to push in first for reverse. I was like da fuck is this.
scientist!wearescientists on March 20th, 2012 03:57 am (UTC)
Yeah mine is the same way and I was like "what is this shit?" and there's no 5th and I'm completely lost like people didn't speed in the 70s? Shit. Pictures in the advice post if you want to see her btw. Named it Bedrock
amoxicillin_91 on March 20th, 2012 08:50 am (UTC)
ray charles cant see shit Pictures, Images and Photos
Probably because I'm using my internet for my xbox right now.

4 speeds in the 70's was pretty common I suppose...Trans Ams were only 4 speeds back then! Those fools were pretty fucking fast.
scientist!wearescientists on March 20th, 2012 09:40 pm (UTC)
amoxicillin_91 on March 20th, 2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
That is flyyy. Do you have a pic of the interior? Oh oh oh what about your 'woofers? I have kickers now and they're fucking great. 2 12 comp.
scientist!wearescientists on March 21st, 2012 12:26 am (UTC)
I don't but it's p clean, staying the night at the shop because the man took too long doing minor things. They rigged a system and the woofers are like 5in lol but I'm going to put some good ones in that man. But that's sweet man, blastin that deadmau5 and skrillex amirite?